COUNTRYCURRENCY CODEBUYING TTBUYING DD BUYING NOTESSELLING NOTES
AUSTRALIAAUD 131.3231.0930.9932.35
EUROPEEUR48.7347.6448.3250.15
INDIAINR 10.57070.559800.5880
JAPANJPY 10037.3536.2835.5538.10
SOUTH AFRICAZAR 12.832.772.662.99
UNITED KINGDOMGBP57.4557.3056.3759.12
UNITED STATESUSD42.4042.2042.1043.30
Last updated on the OCTOBER 15 2021

For further details contact our Foreign Exchange Department – Tel : 2128950 | 2081504/05 | 2083891/93