COUNTRYCURRENCY CODEBUYING TTBUYING DD BUYING NOTESSELLING NOTES
AUSTRALIAAUD 130.8130.5830.4531.84
EUROPEEUR48.2847.2247.8749.69
INDIAINR 10.58770.582200.6050
JAPANJPY 10038.0537.0836.2538.80
SOUTH AFRICAZAR 12.792.732.622.95
UNITED KINGDOMGBP57.9557.0057.1159.64
UNITED STATESUSD43.3543.1543.0544.25
Last updated on the JANUARY 21 2022

For further details contact our Foreign Exchange Department – Tel : 2128950 | 2081504/05 | 2083891/93