Indicative Forex Exchange

  COUNTRY CURRENCY CODE BUYING TT BUYING DD BUYING NOTES SELLING NOTES
AustraliaAustraliaAUD31.1431.0931.0632.45
EuropeEuropeEUR45.4443.4844.5146.75
IndiaIndiaINR0.58770.582200.6050
JapanJapanJPY33.2231.2831.0334.20
South AfricaSouth AfricaZAR2.712.612.532.85
United StatesUnited StatesUSD44.4044.2044.1045.30
United KingdomUnited KingdomGBP53.6052.6652.7955.15

Last updated on the August 12, 2022

For further details, contact our Foreign Exchange Department – Tel : 2128950 | 2081504/05 | 2083891/93


X
We use cookies (and similar tools) to enhance your experience on our website. To learn more on our cookie policy, please click here. By continuing to browse this website, you consent to our use of cookies.

Are you Bank of Baroda Customer?

This is to inform you that by clicking on continue, you will be leaving our website and entering the website/Microsite operated by Insurance tie up partner. This link is provided on our Bank’s website for customer convenience and Bank of Baroda does not own or control of this website, and is not responsible for its contents. The Website/Microsite is fully owned & Maintained by Insurance tie up partner.


The use of any of the Insurance’s tie up partners website is subject to the terms of use and other terms and guidelines, if any, contained within tie up partners website.


Proceed to the website


Thank you for visiting www.bankofbaroda.in